Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Valerie Law

Valerie Law

School Counselor
Melinda Adams

Melinda Adams

RISE Paraprofessional
Chad Andrews

Chad Andrews

Special Education Teacher
Stephanie Andrews

Stephanie Andrews

4th Grade Teacher
Teresa Baker

Teresa Baker

Head Custodian
Kelly Bare

Kelly Bare

2nd Grade Teacher
Suzanne Bechtold

Suzanne Bechtold

Food Service Manager
Kelsie Childers

Kelsie Childers

Speech-Language Pathologist
Kristin Cunningham

Kristin Cunningham

Title I Paraprofessional
Alissa Deeter

Alissa Deeter

3rd Grade Teacher
Matthew Denney

Matthew Denney

4th Grade Teacher
Shelby Drake

Shelby Drake

Preschool Teacher - Four's
Ronda Dubuque

Ronda Dubuque

2nd Grade Teacher
Michelle Dupont

Michelle Dupont

Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Mary Dye

Mary Dye

Special Education Paraprofessional
Nikole Dye

Nikole Dye

Paraprofessional
Trisha Eckman

Trisha Eckman

Paraprofessional
Theresa Elliott

Theresa Elliott

Title I Reading Paraprofessional
Amanda Eviston

Amanda Eviston

Physical Education Teacher
Lisa Fadil

Lisa Fadil

Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Finney

Jennifer Finney

3rd Grade Teacher
Sarah Gaylourd

Sarah Gaylourd

Preschool Teacher - Four's
Stephanie Height

Stephanie Height

Title I Paraprofessional
GayLynn Hobbs

GayLynn Hobbs

3rd Grade Teacher
Meredith Kelley

Meredith Kelley

Paraprofessional
Jane Kendall

Jane Kendall

Kindergarten Teacher
Chelsie Kirtlan

Chelsie Kirtlan

Preschool Teacher - Three's
Grant Langebartels

Grant Langebartels

Deputy - School Resource Officer
Haley Lanning

Haley Lanning

Paraprofessional
Alison Monce

Alison Monce

1st Grade Teacher
Nicole Neeley

Nicole Neeley

Paraprofessional
Mary Norman

Mary Norman

5th Grade Teacher
Tiffany Rebholz

Tiffany Rebholz

Paraprofessional
Bailey Roberts

Bailey Roberts

Technology Assistant
Kimberly Rutledge

Kimberly Rutledge

5th Grade Teacher
Lisa Schaaf

Lisa Schaaf

Paraprofessional
Abigail Siders

Abigail Siders

Preschool Paraprofessional
Eva Simpson

Eva Simpson

Paraprofessional
Tere Smith

Tere Smith

1st Grade Teacher
Patricia Steele

Patricia Steele

Kindergarten Teacher
Amber Sweet

Amber Sweet

Title I Reading Teacher
Tamie Tucker

Tamie Tucker

Health Services Assistant
Ashley Unger

Ashley Unger

Attendance Secretary
Natalie Unger

Natalie Unger

5th Grade Teacher
Karen Vanderpool

Karen Vanderpool

4th Grade Teacher
Anne Wells

Anne Wells

1st Grade Teacher
Megan Wright

Megan Wright

Primary Special Education Teacher