Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Valerie Law

Valerie Law

School Counselor
Melinda Adams

Melinda Adams

RISE Paraprofessional
Stephanie Andrews

Stephanie Andrews

4th Grade Teacher
Katie Arwood

Katie Arwood

Paraprofessional & Bus Driver
Teresa Baker

Teresa Baker

Head Custodian
Kelly Bare

Kelly Bare

2nd Grade Teacher
Suzanne Bechtold

Suzanne Bechtold

Food Service Manager
Cory Blocker

Cory Blocker

6th Grade Teacher
Becky Bradley

Becky Bradley

Food Service Director
Kelsie Childers

Kelsie Childers

Speech-Language Pathologist
Tabitha Cline

Tabitha Cline

6th Grade Teacher
Teresa Correll

Teresa Correll

Preschool Paraprofessional
Kristin Cunningham

Kristin Cunningham

Title I Paraprofessional
Alissa Deeter

Alissa Deeter

3rd Grade Teacher
Matthew Denney

Matthew Denney

4th Grade Teacher
Shelby Drake

Shelby Drake

Preschool Teacher - Four's
Ronda Dubuque

Ronda Dubuque

2nd Grade Teacher
Michelle Dupont

Michelle Dupont

Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Mary Dye

Mary Dye

Special Education Paraprofessional
Theresa Elliott

Theresa Elliott

Title I Reading Paraprofessional
Amanda Eviston

Amanda Eviston

Physical Education Teacher
Lisa Fadil

Lisa Fadil

Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Finney

Jennifer Finney

3rd Grade Teacher
Anne Hacker

Anne Hacker

1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie Height

Stephanie Height

Title I Paraprofessional
Conner Hobbs

Conner Hobbs

5th Grade Teacher
GayLynn Hobbs

GayLynn Hobbs

3rd Grade Teacher
Meredith Kelley

Meredith Kelley

RISE Paraprofessional
Jane Kendall

Jane Kendall

Kindergarten Teacher
Chelsie Kirtlan

Chelsie Kirtlan

Preschool Teacher - Three's
Grant Langebartels

Grant Langebartels

Deputy - School Resource Officer
Deb Mitchell

Deb Mitchell

Special Education Paraprofessional
Alison Monce

Alison Monce

1st Grade Teacher
Mary Norman

Mary Norman

6th Grade Teacher
Sarah Ranck

Sarah Ranck

Special Education Teacher
Amy Schmidt

Amy Schmidt

Technology Assistant
Abigail Siders

Abigail Siders

Preschool Paraprofessional
Tere Smith

Tere Smith

1st Grade Teacher
Patricia Steele

Patricia Steele

Kindergarten Teacher
Erin Strange

Erin Strange

5th Grade Teacher
Amber Sweet

Amber Sweet

Title I Reading Teacher
Ashley Unger

Ashley Unger

Attendance Secretary
Natalie Unger

Natalie Unger

5th Grade Teacher
Beth Whitesel

Beth Whitesel

Health Services Director & School Nurse
Megan Wright

Megan Wright

Primary Special Education Teacher